PRELIMINARY SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM <br> <br> PEDIATRIC AIRWAYS

 

March 11th – Wednesday – HC UNICAMP

 

8-8:30H CONGENITAL LESIONS OF THE LARYNX AND TRACHEA

 

8:30 – 9:15H ENDOSCOPIC EVALUATION OF CONGENITAL LESIONS – LIVE TRANSMISSION

 

9:15 – 10H ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – CONGENITAL LESIONS

 

10 – 10:30H VOCAL CORD IMMOBILITY

 

10:30 – 11:15 ENDOSCOPIC EVALUATION OF VOCAL CORD IMMOBILITY – LIVE TRANSMISSION

 

11:15 – 12H ROUND TABLE DISCUSSIONS – TREATMENT OPTIONS FOR VOCAL CORD IMMOBILITY

 

12H – 14H LARYNGOTRACHEAL RECONSTRUCTION – LIVE TRANSMISSION OF SURGERY

 

14:30 – 15:00H ENDOSCOPIC TREATMENT OF ACQUIRED LESIONS OF THE LARYNX/TRACHEA

 

15H – 16H ENDOSCOPIC EVALUATION AND SURGERY OF SUBGLOTTIC STENOSIS – LIVE TRANSMISSION

 

16:00 – 18:00 SURGICAL TREATMENT OF ACQUIRED LESIONS OS THE LARYNX AND TRACHEA – ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION

 

MARCH 12th – Thursday HC UNICAMP

 

8:00 – 8:30H SURGICAL TREATMENT OF LARYNGO-TRACHEAL STENOSIS – OPEN SURGERY

 

8:30 – 9:15H PRE OPERATIVE ENDOSCOPIC EVALUATION – LIVE TRANSMISSION

 

9:15 – 10:00 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – WHAT OPEN SURGERY PROS AND CONS

 

10:00 – 12:00 OPEN SURGERY – LARYNGOTRACHEAL RECONSTRUCTION OR PCTR – LIVE SURGERY

 

14:30 – 15:00 SURGICAL COMPLICATIONS

 

15:00 – 16:30 ENDOSCOPIC EVALUATION OF SURGICAL COMPLICATION – LIVE TRANSMISSION

 

16:30 – 18:00 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – DIFFICULT CASES/DIFFICULT DECISIONS

 

March 13th – Friday – SÃO PAULO

 

8:00 – 9:00 HOW TO EVALUATE THE CHILD WITH STRIDOR

 

9:00 – 10:30 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – ESTRIDOR – CASES

 

10:30 – 11H COFFEE

 

11:00 – 11:30H POST INTUBATION LARYNGITIS

 

11:30 – 12:00H ROUND TABLE – CLINICAL CASES OF POST INTUBATION LARYNGITIS

 

12 – 13:30 LUNCH

 

13:30 – 14:00 CONGENITAL ABNORMALITIES OF THE AIRWAY

 

14:00 – 15:30 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – CLINICAL CASES – CONGENITAL ABNORMALITIES

 

15:30 – 16:00H EVALUATION OF THE DYSPHAGIC CHILD

 

16:00H – 17:30 ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION – DYSPHAGIA – CLINICAL CASES

 

17:30 – 18H COFFEE

 

18 – 19H CARING FOR THE CHILD WITH TRACHEOSTOMY – HOW WE DO IT (EXPERT PANEL)

               
               

Organizers

               


Dr. Agrício Crespo

 


Dr. Rebecca Maunsell

 


Dr. Melissa Avelino

 


Dr. José Lubianca

 
 

&n
bsp;
Guest Speakers

 
Alejandro Cocciglia
Argentina
  Hélio Minamoto
Brazil
         
Álvaro Pacheco
Chile
  Hugo Rodrigues
Argentina
         
Claudia Schweiger
Brazil


Mike Rutter
USA

Isabela Picinin
Brazil
       
Cristiano Feijo Andrade
Brazil
Jayme Penchyna Grube
Mexico
         
Dana Thompson
USA
  Lucia helena Prata
Brazil
         
Diana Romero
Colombia
  Patricio Varela
Chile
         
Eduardo Leopold
Chile
  Paul Boesch
USA
         
Gaston Bellia
Argentina
  Sally Shott
USA

 

imagem-iapo-logo-contato

Design GN1 © IAPO 1995-2021. Todos os direitos reservados.